HAKUBA VALLEY OMACHI Gourmet Street

Night Shuttle Bus

A shuttle bus makes the round trip between Hakuba and Omachi once a day.

The bus to Shinano Omachi station leaves Hakuba bus terminal in the evening, and leaves Shinano Omachi station after dinner to return to Hakuba bus terminal.

From 12/23 (Wed) until 2/28 (Tue) the round-trip service costs 500 yen (Except during suspended service on 12/31 & 1/1)

genki-go-baner

Hakuba to Omachi

21 Highmount Hotel [ハイマウントホテル] 17:50
1 Happo Sakka Base Area [咲花ゲレンデ入口] 17:51
2 Hotel La Neige [ラネージュ] 17:52
3 Gakuto Alpine Lodge [岳都] 17:54
4 Tokyu Hotel [白馬東急ホテル] 17:55
5 Mominoki Hotel (Visitor Center) [樅の木ホテル(ビジターセンター)] 17:57
6 Happo Gondola [八方ゴンドラ] 17:59
7 SIORU HAKUBA [シオール白馬前] 18:00
8 Happo Alps Open Space [八方アルプス広場] 18:01
20 Happo Bus Terminal [白馬八方バスターミナル] 18:04
18 Nonjae Pub/Restaurant [呑者屋(のんじゃえ)] 18:07
14 7-Eleven Misorano [セブンイレブンみそら野] 18:09
28 Kamishiro Station [JR神城駅] 18:15




53 Misuzu [美寿々前] 18:41
52 Meitengai [名店街入口] 18:42
51 Iizura Omachi Tokusankan [いーずら大町特産館前] 18:44
50 Shinano Omachi Station [JR信濃大町駅] 18:45

Omachi to Hakuba

50 Shinano Omachi Station [JR信濃大町駅] 21:30
51 Iizura Omachi Tokusankan [いーずら大町特産館前] 21:31
52 Meitengai [名店街入口] 21:33
53 Misuzu [美寿々前] 21:34




28 Kamishiro Station [JR神城駅] 22:00
14 7-Eleven Misorano [セブンイレブンみそら野] 22:05
18 Nonjae Pub/Restaurant [呑者屋(のんじゃえ)] 22:08
20 Happo Bus Terminal [白馬八方バスターミナル] 22:12
8 Happo Alps Open Space [八方アルプス広場] 22:14
7 SIORU HAKUBA [シオール白馬前] 22:15
6 Happo Gondola [八方ゴンドラ] 22:17
5 Mominoki Hotel (Visitor Center) [樅の木ホテル(ビジターセンター)] 22:19
4 Tokyu Hotel [白馬東急ホテル] 22:21
3 Gakuto Alpine Lodge [岳都] 22:23
2 Hotel La Neige [ラネージュ] 22:24
1 Happo Sakka Base Area [咲花ゲレンデ入口] 22:25
21 Highmount Hotel [ハイマウントホテル] 22:26

JR Oito Line

Hakuba to Omachi

Hakuba Station Shinano Omachi Station
16:39 17:15
18:14 18:51
19:25 20:03
20:52 21:29
21:45 22:19

Omachi to Hakuba

Shinano Omachi Station Hakuba Station
17:46 18:27
19:04 19:40
20:14 20:51
22:05 22:41